Privacy

Any personal or other information collected by, used by, or disclosed to Helix Global Solutions Inc. in connection with our Programs, whether on a Site, over the phone or otherwise, is collected, used, disclosed and shared by Helix Global Solutions Inc. as described in this Privacy Policy (the "Policy"). Helix Global Solutions Inc. will only collect, use, disclose, or share with CLIENT, and other third parties personal or other information as described in this Policy. All references in this Policy to "we" or "our" mean Helix Global Solutions Inc. (unless otherwise stated).

Helix Global Solutions Inc. believes in protecting the privacy of Customers. When we collect personal information from a Customer – whether online, over the phone, or in person – we follow the privacy principles of applicable Canadian law and most other countries including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and the Canadian Marketing Association (CMA). These are our promises to Customers: 

Notice. When we collect your personal information, we'll give you timely and appropriate notice describing what personal information we're collecting, how we'll use it, and the types of third parties with whom we may share it. 

Relevance. We'll collect only as much personal information as we need for specific, identified purposes, and we won't use it for other purposes without obtaining your consent.

Retention. We'll keep your personal information only as long as we need it for the purposes for which we collected it, or as permitted by law. 

Accuracy. We'll take appropriate steps to make sure the personal information in our records is accurate.

Access. We'll provide ways for you to access your personal information, as required by law, so you can correct inaccuracies.

Security. We'll take appropriate physical, technical, and organizational measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Sharing. Except as described in this policy, we won't share your personal information with third parties without your consent. 

Enforcement. We'll regularly review how we're meeting these privacy promises, and we'll provide an independent way to resolve complaints about our privacy practices.

To access your information, ask questions about our privacy practices, or issue a complaint, contact us at:

Helix Global Solutions
2039 Cohen Street
Ville St-Laurent, QC
H4R 2N7
1.877.745.5040

Attn: Privacy Team  


 info@helixglobalsolutions.com   

Scope of this Policy

This Policy covers the privacy practices relating to this Site and the Program. This Policy may be supplemented or amended from time to time by Privacy Notices. The level of notice will be dependent on the nature of the change. For example, certain pages of our websites including this Site may contain Privacy Notices providing details about the personal information we collect on those pages, why we need that information, and choices you may have about the ways we use that information. In other cases, specific Privacy Notices may be required to comply with the privacy laws of some countries. Our Privacy Notices are part of this Policy.

This Policy is effective as of May 25, 2018. 

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions – Data Privacy

Who are we? 

Helix Global Solutions Inc. possesses a firm grasp of knowledge based on marketing opportunities and is passionate about developing innovative strategies that are modeled after the needs of our customers. Helix Global Solutions Inc.

Stay connected